Blog

Advisa Cross Country Results – Queens Valley

Queens Valley – 18th January 2020  
Advisa Cross Country Results
Well done to all the runners on Saturday and what a glorious January day for it!
Please see below for race results.
Under 9 Girls 1.1k
1 Thea Thompson 5:50
2 Poppy Mapplebeck 6:10
3 Lacey Thompson 6:12
4 Florence Kelly 6:18
5 Julia Strzezek 6:31
6 Bethany Silva 6:32
7 Florence Williams 6:34
8 Mia Mostert 6:34
9 Freya Satchell 6:45
10 Shea Cummings 6:45
11 Rebecca Walker 7:52
12 Tilly Robinson 7:53
Under 9 Boys 1.1k
1 George Atkinson 5:34
2 Freddie Cornic 5:35
3 Edward Johnson 5:35
4 Brandon Le Brocq 5:50
5 Theo Depledge 5:51
6 Rafi Hern 5:52
7 Ethan Mills 5:53
8 Henry Rigny 6:06
9 Albert Messervy 6:13
10 Ralph Griffin 6:16
11 Leo Gage 6:19
12 Indy Simpson 6:26
13 Zain Hadjam 6:28
14 Crew Zonta 6:30
15 Jules  Lawrence 6:33
16 Sam Le Boutilier 6:39
17 Sebastian Van Der Niet 6:41
18 Sam Gray 7:01
19 Jean-Luc Riou 7:14
20 Harley dos Santos 7:15
21 Elliott Woodhall 7:48
22 Harry Rankin 8:03
23 Luca Mendonca 8:06
Under 11 Girls 1.6k
1 Isla Hall 6:40
2 Hannah Sterry 7:14
3 Romie Cole 7:41
4 Phoebe Masefield 7:41
5 Amelie Hern 8:01
6 Amber Mauger 8:04
7 Maina Cummins 8:18
8 Bethan Read 8:23
9 Matilda Robottom 8:27
10 Ava Hadjam 8:33
11 Fearne Pallot 8:40
12 Suki Dessandro 9:34
13 Manon Riou 9:42
Under 11 Boys 1.6k
1 Zane Simpson 6:40
2 Tom Sterry 6:51
3 Jack Maher 6:52
4 Cooper Woodcock 6:56
5 Will Smith 7:10
6 Henry Lucas 7:13
7 Hugo Nowaxki 7:18
8 Liam Duxbury 7:21
9 Morgan Surcouf 7:22
10 Theo Vautier 7:32
11 Blue Zonta 7:40
12 Lucas Mcallister 7:44
13 Maximillian Gibb 7:45
14 Kaden Dos Santos 7:46
15 Jake Le Boutillier 7:46
16 Ollie Ferguson 7:47
17 Ben Small 7:52
18 Jules Herve 7:54
19 Eoin Mann 8:08
20 Spike Herve 8:09
21 Jacob Strzezek 8:10
22 Harry Le Brocq 8:36
23 Oscar Baudains 9:10
24 Emile Crute 9:56
25 Ryan Dingle 10:11
26 Thomas Cohu 10:30
27 Callum Stephen 10:39
Under 13 and 15 Girls 
1 Eva Hall U13 1st girl 13:38
2 Hollie Griffin U13 2nd girl 14:42
3 Ella Duxbury U13 3rd girl 15:26
4 Ciara Lelai U13 15:29
5 Tahlia Iezzoni U13 15:59
6 Clara Ginnis U13 16:40
7 Isla Smith U13 17:00
8 Saffron Butler U13 17:14
9 Tahlia Averty U13 17:21
10 Eve Baudains U13 17:23
11 Lucy Cohu U13 17:35
12 Leila Simpson U13 17:40
 13 Sophie Hall U13 18:32
14 Lucci Baker U15 1st girl 21:42
15 Hollie Masefield U15 2nd girl 21:57
16 Bo Buckley U13 22:00
17 Aoife Lelai 3rd U15 28:27:00
Under 13 and 15 Boys
1 Bradley Andrerws U13 1st Boy 12:15
2 Rory Baines U13 2nd Boy 12:16
3 George Carney U13 3rd Boy 13:19
4 Ralph Depledge U13 13:37
5 Will Rigby U13 14:10
6 Ronan Baines U13 14:31
7 James Bradbury U13 14:59
8 Alex Wood U13 15:59
9 Oscar Sibilski U13 16:17
10 Will Young U13 16:59
11 Freddie Lucas U15 1st Boy 19:22
12 Harvey Butler U17 1st Boy 20:15
13 Matthew Brown U15 2nd Boy 21:26
14 Jonty Butler U15 3rd Boy 22:50
15 Felix Culnane 23:31
Michael Horsefall DNF

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.